Want to know more about Prestations de gardiennage et de surveillance des sites de l'eps de VILLE-EVRARD situes en Seine-Saint-Denis? Create and verify your free account to access full information.Create your free account

๐Ÿ“‘Prestations de gardiennage et de surveillance des sites de l'eps de VILLE-EVRARD situes en Seine-Saint-Denis

Procurement process summary

This process is to purchase Prestations de gardiennage et de surveillance des sites de l'eps de VILLE-EVRARD situes en Seine-Saint-Denis.

This contract was awarded by ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท e.p.s. De Ville-Evrard for an amount of EUR 649,557 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2021-09-24 through selective

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

Buying entity๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท e.p.s. De Ville-Evrard Buying unitnot reported Publication date2021-09-24 Contest statusnot reported Descriptionrestations de gardiennage et de surveillance des sites de l'eps de VILLE-EVRARD situes en Seine-Saint-Denis

Awards

This award was granted to sarl spg by e.p.s. De Ville-Evrard for an amount of EUR 649,557. The procurement process was conducted through selective for the category of services. The award was granted on 2021-07-21. This is award number 1.

SupplierAmountAward dateAward number
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท sarl spgEUR 649,5572021-07-211

Market context and opportunities

The execution of this contract allows the entity e.p.s. De Ville-Evrard to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.

The selective purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.

Additional data

Contract NumberFR_ocds-70d2nz-1b80342d-729b-4e51-a3d2-f72ce5880edd-award-1Publication date2021-09-24Contract datenot reportedAward date2021-07-21CategoriesservicesPurchase modalityselectiveMethod detailspt_restrictedStatusnot reported

Data sources

Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

Published byOpentender.eu
Countries231
LicenseCC BY-NC-SA 4.0
Year range2003 - 2025
Update statusNot updated (2025-01-01)
OpenTender obtains information from the Legal and Administrative Information Directorate of the Prime Minister of France.