๐UCD - For the Provision of Flow Cytometry Equipment
Procurement process summary
This process is to purchase UCD - For the Provision of Flow Cytometry Equipment.
This contract was awarded by ๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 342,862 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2022-07-01 through open
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
Buying entity๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) Buying unitnot reported Publication date2022-07-01 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionTenders are sought for the Provision of Flow Cytometry Equipment for University College Dublin (UCD). The Conway - CEPHR Advanced Cytometry Unit aims to establish a state-of-the-art centre for nano-flow cytometry and cell sorting, that will be integrated into existing biosafety level 2 and level 3 laboratory facilities in University College Dublin. These cytometry technologies will enable world class multidisciplinary nanoparticle research involving extracellular vesicles, bacteria and viruses across diverse biomedical areas including cancer and infection biology.Awards
This award was granted to Labplan Ltd by Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 342,862. The procurement process was conducted through open for the category of goods. The award was granted on 2023-06-14. This is award number 1.
| Supplier | Amount | Award date | Award number |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฎ๐ช Labplan Ltd | EUR 342,862 | 2023-06-14 | 1 |
Market context and opportunities
The execution of this contract allows the entity Education Procurement Service (EPS) to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.
The open purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.
Additional data
Contract NumberIE_ocds-70d2nz-156c7b16-63ee-4907-95c7-929e1165a685-award-1Publication date2022-07-01Contract datenot reportedAward date2023-06-14CategoriesgoodsPurchase modalityopenMethod detailspt_openStatusnot reportedData sources
Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

