Want to know more about Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies? Create and verify your free account to access full information.Create your free account

๐Ÿ“‘Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies

Procurement process summary

This process is to purchase Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.

This contract was awarded by ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 60,000,000 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2021-04-14 through open

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

Buying entity๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) Buying unitnot reported Publication date2021-04-14 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionThe supply of laboratory and research consumables and equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies. The framework agreement will be divided into lots (each a 'Lot') as described below. Each lot will result in a separate framework agreement (each a 'Framework Agreement').

Awards

This award was granted to Analab Ltd by Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 60,000,000. The procurement process was conducted through open for the category of goods. This is award number 2.

This contract has multiple awards. This is award number 2. View other awards for this contract

SupplierAmountAward number
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Analab LtdEUR 60,000,0002

Market context and opportunities

The execution of this contract allows the entity Education Procurement Service (EPS) to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.

The open purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.

Additional data

Contract NumberIE_ocds-70d2nz-426b9d37-7a64-4a0d-86ef-a345e95fc45a-award-2Publication date2021-04-14Contract datenot reportedAward datenot reportedCategoriesgoodsPurchase modalityopenMethod detailspt_openStatusnot reported

Data sources

Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

Published byOpentender.eu
Countries231
LicenseCC BY-NC-SA 4.0
Year range2003 - 2025
Update statusNot updated (2025-01-01)
OpenTender Obtains information from the Public Procurement Office of the Government of Ireland.