๐UCD -- RFT for a Bench Top Ultracentrifuge (Lot 1) and Floor Standing Ultracentrifuge (Lot 2)
Procurement process summary
This process is to purchase UCD -- RFT for a Bench Top Ultracentrifuge (Lot 1) and Floor Standing Ultracentrifuge (Lot 2).
This contract was awarded by ๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 426,000 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2019-07-16 through open
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
Buying entity๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) Buying unitnot reported Publication date2019-07-16 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionTenders are sought for the supply, delivery and installation of a: Bench Top Ultracentrifuge (Lot 1) and Floor Standing Ultracentrifuge (Lot 2) for the Conway Institute, UCD. This competition is split in to 2 lots. Suppliers may tender for an individual or both lots.Awards
This award was granted to Labplan Ltd by Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 426,000. The procurement process was conducted through open for the category of goods. The award was granted on 2019-12-23. This is award number 1.
| Supplier | Amount | Award date | Award number |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฎ๐ช Labplan Ltd | EUR 426,000 | 2019-12-23 | 1 |
Market context and opportunities
The execution of this contract allows the entity Education Procurement Service (EPS) to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.
The open purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.
Additional data
Contract NumberIE_ocds-70d2nz-7a474111-5c91-4b19-95b0-a24648730400-award-1Publication date2019-07-16Contract datenot reportedAward date2019-12-23CategoriesgoodsPurchase modalityopenMethod detailspt_openStatusnot reportedData sources
Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

