Want to know more about Bio-Sciences Ltd? Create and verify your free account to access full information.Create your free account

🏢Bio-Sciences Ltd

What do we know about this supplier?

Bio-Sciences Ltd appears in the public procurement registry of Ireland. Public procurement is the process by which the State acquires goods and services using public funds; its publication is mandatory in most countries to ensure transparency and allow citizens to oversee public spending. This registry documents the individuals and companies that are part of that system. The data in this profile comes from official government sources, accessible through Sociedad.info, a public procurement transparency platform.

Has participated in 9 contracts for a total amount of EUR 242,038,469

Organization typenot reported NITnot reported CountryIreland Regionnot reported

Sociedad.info Report

Includes: 9 contracts | 0 legal representatives | PDF + CSV (Excel) | source verification

Create and verify your account to claim it.

View sample report

Contracts

This company has participated in 9 public contracts for a total amount of EUR 242,038,469, demonstrating its ability to work with the public sector.

Public contracts represent an important source of income for companies in Ireland and contribute to the country's economic development.

# Contracts
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
DescriptionEntityAmountAward date
🇮🇪 Next Generation Sequencing.St James's HospitalEUR 203,2522014-07-18
🇮🇪 Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector BodiesEducation Procurement Service (EPS)EUR 60,000,0002021-04-14
🇮🇪 Invitation to Tender for the Provision of 2 x Capilliary Electrphoresis Instruments for for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics (CMD) Laboratory and the Haemostasis Molecular Diagnostic (HMD) lSt James's HospitalEUR 500,0002020-09-23
🇮🇪 Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and ReagentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS)EUR 60,000,0002021-05-12
🇮🇪 Fluorescence based DNA analysis instrumentOur Lady's Children's Hospital, CrumlinEUR 203,6852021-09-24
View all contracts

Contracts by method

This supplier has worked with different contracting methods. The distribution of contracts by method shows the diversity of competitiveness with the public sector.

Method# Contracts
open9

Main buyers

Main buyers are the entities that have contracted this supplier the most.

EntidadNo. ContractsTotal amount
🇮🇪 Education Procurement Service (EPS)4EUR 240,000,000
🇮🇪 St James's Hospital2EUR 703,252
🇮🇪 Health Service Executive1EUR 948,000
🇮🇪 Institute of Technology Tallaght1EUR 183,532
🇮🇪 Our Lady's Children's Hospital, Crumlin1EUR 203,685

Additional information

Constitution datenot reported
Last update date2021-05-17

Data sources

Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

Published byOpentender.eu
CountriesIreland
LicenseCC BY-NC-SA 4.0
Year range2020 - NaN
Update statusNot updated (No.)
OpenTender Obtains information from the Public Procurement Office of the Government of Ireland.
This record last updated2021-05-17

Links

Need more information about this supplier?

Get the full Sociedad.info Report: contracts, buyers, representatives and more.