Want to know more about IBM Informix &ViewONE Renewal? Create and verify your free account to access full information.Create your free account

๐Ÿ“‘IBM Informix &ViewONE Renewal

Procurement process summary

This process is to purchase IBM Informix &ViewONE Renewal.

This contract was awarded by ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Companies House for an amount of GBP 32,966 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2021-06-29 through not reported

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

Buying entity๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Companies House Buying unitnot reported Publication date2021-06-29 Contest statusnot reported Description4x IBM Informix WRKGRP Edition CPU Option Limited Use Socket Annual SW Subscription & Support Renewal 400x IBM Informix WRKGRP Edition CPU Option processor Value Unit (PVU) Annual SW Subscription & Support Renewal 105x IBM ViewONE Virtual Authorized User Value Unit Annual SW Subscription & Support Renewal 4x IBM Informix Workgroup Edition CPU Option Virtual Processor Core Annual SW Subscription & Support Renewal 5x IBM Informix SQL Development Registered User Annual SW Subscription & Support Renewal

Awards

This award was granted to PROBRAND LIMITED by Companies House for an amount of GBP 32,966. The procurement process was conducted through Not available for the category of services. The award was granted on 2021-06-28. This is award number 1.

SupplierAmountAward dateAward number
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง PROBRAND LIMITEDGBP 32,9662021-06-281

Market context and opportunities

The execution of this contract allows the entity Companies House to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.

Additional data

Contract NumberUK_ocds-70d2nz-aaf59b3d-faf6-4db3-aa7a-0dc1e8a60cfd-award-1Publication date2021-06-29Contract datenot reportedAward date2021-06-28CategoriesservicesPurchase modalitynot reportedMethod details:CallOffFromFrameworkAgreementStatusnot reported

Data sources

Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

Published byOpentender.eu
Countries231
LicenseCC BY-NC-SA 4.0
Year range2003 - 2025
Update statusNot updated (2025-01-01)
OpenTender obtains the information from the UK portal Contract Finder.