Want to know more about Certificate on the Financial Statement H2020.? Create and verify your free account to access full information.Create your free account

📑Certificate on the Financial Statement H2020.

Procurement process summary

This process is to purchase Certificate on the Financial Statement H2020.

This contract was awarded by 🇦🇹 Institute of Science and Technology Austria for an amount of EUR 193,100 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2017-07-12 through selective

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

Buying entity🇦🇹 Institute of Science and Technology Austria Buying unitnot reported Publication date2017-07-12 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionUnabhangige Prufung der Finanzgebarung des IST Austria im 8. EU-Forschungsrahmenprogramm und Ausstellung der Prufzertifikate fur Forderungen uber dem vorgegebenen Schwellenwert im Rahmen der First Level Control

Awards

This award was granted to KPMG Austria GmbH Wirtschaftsprüfungs- und Steuerberatungsgesellschaft by Institute of Science and Technology Austria for an amount of EUR 193,100. The procurement process was conducted through selective for the category of services. The award was granted on 2018-02-23. This is award number 1.

SupplierAmountAward dateAward number
🇦🇹 KPMG Austria GmbH Wirtschaftsprüfungs- und SteuerberatungsgesellschaftEUR 193,1002018-02-231

Market context and opportunities

The execution of this contract allows the entity Institute of Science and Technology Austria to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.

The selective purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.

Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.

This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.

Additional data

Contract NumberAT_ocds-70d2nz-c35b84f3-8d69-40bc-b2f3-5c565700662f-award-1Publication date2017-07-12Contract datenot reportedAward date2018-02-23CategoriesservicesPurchase modalityselectiveMethod detailspt_competitive_negotiationStatusnot reported

Data sources

Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

Published byOpentender.eu
Countries231
LicenseCC BY-NC-SA 4.0
Year range2003 - 2025
Update statusNot updated (2025-01-01)
OpenTender obtains information from the procurement portal of the European Union.