๐DAFM -- RFT for the Supply and Delivery of Analytical Standards
Procurement process summary
This process is to purchase DAFM -- RFT for the Supply and Delivery of Analytical Standards.
This contract was awarded by ๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 120,000 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2020-10-16 through open
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
Buying entity๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) Buying unitnot reported Publication date2020-10-16 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionThis call for tender relates to the supply and delivery of analytical standards for the Food Chemistry Division in the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine located in Backweston, Co. Kildare. The tender is divided into five (5) lots:* Pesticide Multi-residue Standards,* Pesticide Single Residue Standards,* Veterinary Residue Standards,* ICP-MS Standards,* Dairy Chemistry Standards.Awards
This award was granted to Analab Ltd by Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 120,000. The procurement process was conducted through open for the category of goods. The award was granted on 2020-09-17. This is award number 3.
This contract has multiple awards. This is award number 3. View other awards for this contract
| Supplier | Amount | Award date | Award number |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฎ๐ช Analab Ltd | EUR 120,000 | 2020-09-17 | 3 |
Market context and opportunities
The execution of this contract allows the entity Education Procurement Service (EPS) to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.
The open purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.
Additional data
Contract NumberIE_ocds-70d2nz-8438a733-0b9e-44d7-b438-9775a9a27d3d-award-3Publication date2020-10-16Contract datenot reportedAward date2020-09-17CategoriesgoodsPurchase modalityopenMethod detailspt_openStatusnot reportedData sources
Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

