๐UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers
Procurement process summary
This process is to purchase UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers.
This contract was awarded by ๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 19,683 to 1 supplier. It was published on 2021-06-18 through open
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
Buying entity๐ฎ๐ช Education Procurement Service (EPS) Buying unitnot reported Publication date2021-06-18 Contest statusnot reported DescriptionTenders are sought for the supply and delivery of a one (1) of FT-IR Spectrometer System, one (1) Raman Spectrometer System, and one (1) Fluorescence Spectrometer System for UCD. These devices are being purchased for the Dairy Processing Technology Centre (DPTC), an industry-academic collaborative research centre with a research agenda driven by the long-term growth opportunities for the dairy sector.Awards
This award was granted to Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd by Education Procurement Service (EPS) for an amount of EUR 19,683. The procurement process was conducted through open for the category of goods. The award was granted on 2022-01-07. This is award number 1.
| Supplier | Amount | Award date | Award number |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฎ๐ช Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd | EUR 19,683 | 2022-01-07 | 1 |
Market context and opportunities
The execution of this contract allows the entity Education Procurement Service (EPS) to fulfill its public service objectives efficiently.
The open purchase modality ensures that the process is transparent and compliant with regulations.
Transparency in this process is reflected in the detailed publication of all aspects of the contract and its results.
This transparency in public procurement promotes fair competition, prevents corruption, and ensures that public resources are used efficiently for the benefit of citizens.
Additional data
Contract NumberIE_ocds-70d2nz-fcf3b37c-fe8b-42b9-a8b0-d93291d25545-award-1Publication date2021-06-18Contract datenot reportedAward date2022-01-07CategoriesgoodsPurchase modalityopenMethod detailspt_openStatusnot reportedData sources
Sociedad.info publishes data from official sources, in compliance with public information access laws. Public access to this data is a civic right that helps hold government accountable. This data, including names and identifiers, is already public in the official source. Read our privacy policy.

